Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • ±27.23 acres platted with utilities on-site, allowing faster development timelines.
  • Zoning includes MF-18, C-2, and C-3NA for multifamily, retail, or mixed-use development.
  • Within a market experiencing strong population growth and increasing housing demand.
  • Located near I-37 and Loop 1604 with strong visibility and regional access.
  • Surrounded by established neighborhoods and major residential growth.

Executive Summary

±15.06 AC development opportunity in a rapidly growing corridor. The property is entitled and development-ready with utilities already on site, significantly reducing time to market for prospective developers. The site is surrounded by established residential neighborhoods and multiple large-scale developments currently underway, creating strong momentum and long-term value in the immediate area.
Strategically positioned near two major highway intersections, the property offers excellent regional accessibility and visibility, making it well suited for residential or mixed-use development. Located within a market that continues to offer relative affordability compared to surrounding metros, the site benefits from strong population growth and increasing housing demand.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 3
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Retail
  • Mixed Use
  • Multifamily
Total Lot Size 25.06 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning MF-18/C-2 - Multifamily, retail, or mixed-use development

3 Lots Available

Lot

Lot Size 10.00 AC

Lot

Lot Size 12.33 AC

Lot

Lot Size 2.73 AC

Multifamily & Retail Development Land.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 04167-101-0025
  • 04167-101-0030
Land Assessment
$691,269
Improvements Assessment
$93,627
Total Assessment
$784,896
  • Listing ID: 39922555

  • Date on Market: 3/26/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 20407 Gus McCrae Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264