Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2041-2069 E Saginaw Way
Fresno, CA 93726
Twin Palms Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Investment Highlights
- New roof, siding, and paint
- Upgraded to double-pane windows
- Installation of wood cabinets and granite countertops
- Installation of laundry facilities
- Upgraded flooring: carpet and tile
- Bathrooms upgraded with copper plumbing
Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Lot Size | 0.90 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 19,660 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1961/2022 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-4, Fresno - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.90 AC |
| Building Size | 19,660 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1961/2022 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-4, Fresno - Residential |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 14 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 436-183-21 | Improvements Assessment | $998,388 |
| Land Assessment | $94,816 | Total Assessment | $1,093,204 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
436-183-21
Land Assessment
$94,816
Improvements Assessment
$998,388
Total Assessment
$1,093,204
Listing ID: 29366866
Date on Market: 8/25/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2041-2069 E Saginaw Way, Fresno, CA 93726
The McLane Multifamily Property at 2041-2069 E Saginaw Way, Fresno, CA 93726 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- McLane Apartment Buildings
- The Cultural Arts District Apartment Buildings