Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Strategically located at Fry Rd and Tealbrook Rd near FM 529
  • HVAC, Bathroom, Finished Walls, Ceiling, and Lighting installed
  • Brand-new flex/industrial space

Park Facts

Total Space Available 11,779 SF
Min. Divisible 1,779 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

20440 Tealbrook Road
20440 Tealbrook Rd
2,312 - 4,624 SF | $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $172.22 /m²/YR $14.35 /m²/MO $3,083 - $6,165 /MO $36,992 - $73,984 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
4,624 SF
Lot Size
1.74 AC
Year Built
2026
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 2,312-4,624 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $73,984 /YR $6,165 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • August 24, 2026

Brand-new flex/industrial suite featuring a finished office, HVAC, private restroom, painted walls, and warehouse space with overhead door access. Clean, functional, and move-in-ready, with a layout well suited for contractors, service businesses, showroom users, distribution, and light industrial operations.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Includes 216 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Corner Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B 2,312-4,624 SF 3 Years $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $73,984 /YR $6,165 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out August 24, 2026
20440 Tealbrook Road
20440 Tealbrook Rd
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
4,624 SF
Lot Size
1.74 AC
Year Built
2026

20440 Tealbrook Rd - 1st Floor - B

Size
2,312-4,624 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $73,984 /YR $6,165 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
August 24, 2026
20440 Tealbrook Road
20440 Tealbrook rd
1,779 - 7,155 SF | $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $172.22 /m²/YR $14.35 /m²/MO $2,372 - $9,540 /MO $28,464 - $114,480 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
7,155 SF
Year Built
2026
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
7
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Building A
  • 1,779-7,155 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $114,480 /YR $9,540 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • August 01, 2026

• High End Trophy Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Includes 216 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Corner Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Building A 1,779-7,155 SF 3-10 Years $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $114,480 /YR $9,540 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out August 01, 2026
20440 Tealbrook Road
20440 Tealbrook rd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
7,155 SF
Year Built
2026
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
7

20440 Tealbrook rd - 1st Floor - Building A

Size
1,779-7,155 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $114,480 /YR $9,540 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
August 01, 2026

20440 Tealbrook Rd - 1st Floor - B

Size 2,312-4,624 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available August 24, 2026

• Includes 216 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Corner Space

20440 Tealbrook rd - 1st Floor - Building A

Size 1,779-7,155 SF
Term 3-10 Years
Rental Rate $16.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available August 01, 2026

• Includes 216 SF of dedicated office space
  • High End Trophy Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Corner Space

Park Overview

Brand-new flex/industrial space strategically located at Fry Road and Tealbrook Road near FM 529, offering convenient access in one of the area’s fastest-growing corridors. This modern office/warehouse product is ideal for contractors, service businesses, showroom users, light industrial tenants, and distribution users seeking a professional front presence with functional warehouse capability. Available suites include Suite 101 – 2,688 SF, Suite 102 – 1,779 SF, and Suite 103 – 2,688 SF. Each suite includes a finished office, HVAC, private bathroom, painted walls, and warehouse space with overhead door access, providing a more move-in-ready setup than a typical shell space. The layout is designed for efficient day-to-day operations while maintaining a clean, professional appearance for customers and clients. With flexible suite options and strong location access, this property is well suited for a wide variety of office/warehouse and flex users.