Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
20463 Vanowen St
Canoga Park, CA 91306
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,651 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1979 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.47/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 3,651 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.47/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Refrigerator
Site Amenities
- Recycling
About 20463 VANOWEN ST , CANOGA PARK, CA 91306
RE/MAX Commercial & Investment Realty is proud to present the sale of 20463 Vanowen St. The subject property is comprised of (9) one bed/one bath units with onsite parking. Every unit is separately metered for gas and electricity. This would be a great intro property for any investor that desires to enter the multifamily business or a great addition to any existing investor’s portfolio. The property is conveniently located on the corner of Vanowen St. and Mason Ave in Winnetka, CA; within close proximity to Pierce College, West Field Topanga and the Village, and Warner Center.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 9 | $1,313 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2136-015-012 | Improvements Assessment | $1,093,645 |
| Land Assessment | $820,233 | Total Assessment | $1,913,878 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13371611
Date on Market: 8/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 20463 Vanowen St, Canoga Park, CA 91306
The Multifamily Property at 20463 Vanowen St, Canoga Park, CA 91306 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS