Your email has been sent.
205 Brick Kiln Rd 23,400 SF 1% Leased Industrial Building Winchester, VA 22601 $2,200,000 ($94.02/SF) 4.20% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Two Suites Occupied
- This offering presents a straightforward in-place income profile with upside through lease-up of the vacant space
- M-2 Zoning
- Rent Roll and CAM Budget Available
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $2,200,000 | Rentable Building Area | 23,400 SF |
| Price Per SF | $94.02 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1952 |
| Cap Rate | 4.20% | Parking Ratio | 0.21/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’6” |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 1.36 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | M2 | ||
| Price | $2,200,000 |
| Price Per SF | $94.02 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 4.20% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.36 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 23,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.21/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’6” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M2 |
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
- Lennox National Account Services
- -
- -
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
- Shenandoah Hard Cider, LLC
- Accommodation and Food Services
- -
-
$9.99
- -
-
Jan 0000
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Atlas Pacific Engineering, Co. | - | - | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 | |
| Lennox National Account Services | - | - | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 | |
| Shenandoah Hard Cider, LLC | Accommodation and Food Services | - | $9.99 | - | Jan 0000 |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
11,600± SF industrial/flex space with approximately 1,800± SF of office/mezzanine and 9,800± SF of warehouse in rare M2 zoning near the Winchester City/Frederick County line. This suite offers a practical combination of office and high-function warehouse with loading, 3-phase power, and on-site parking—well suited for contractor, service, light production, or distribution users seeking an efficient operational base in the Winchester market.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Fl - B | 11,600 SF | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Fl - B
| Size |
| 11,600 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Fl - B
| Size | 11,600 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 54A-55 | Improvements Assessment | $1,101,200 |
| Land Assessment | $181,400 | Total Assessment | $1,282,600 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
205 Brick Kiln Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.