Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2056 E White Ave
Fresno, CA 93701
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,750 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1967 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R-3 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 3,750 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1967 |
| Zoning | R-3 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Cable Ready
- Kitchen
Site Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 5 | $750.00 | 700 - 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 452-314-01 | Improvements Assessment | $577,317 |
| Land Assessment | $67,626 | Total Assessment | $644,943 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
452-314-01
Land Assessment
$67,626
Improvements Assessment
$577,317
Total Assessment
$644,943
Listing ID: 15769237
Date on Market: 4/17/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2056 E White Ave, Fresno, CA 93701
The Jefferson Multifamily Property at 2056 E White Ave, Fresno, CA 93701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- McLane Apartment Buildings
- The Cultural Arts District Apartment Buildings