Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4121 Carnegie Ave
Cleveland, OH 44103
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Stabilized tenant with term.
- Ideally located just outside of Downtown Cleveland near I-90 and I-77, offering quick access to anywhere.
- Ability to push future rents to "market".
- New roof in 2020.
- Major power upgrade in 2021.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built/Renovated | 1941/1952 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.53/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.56 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,582 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | MMUD-3 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.56 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,582 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1941/1952 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.53/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | MMUD-3 |
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
- Gas
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $146,230 |
| Land Assessment | $166,530 | Total Assessment | $312,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 103-17-007
- 103-17-019
- 103-17-006
Land Assessment
$166,530
Improvements Assessment
$146,230
Total Assessment
$312,760
Listing ID: 25607365
Date on Market: 5/2/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4121 Carnegie Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103
The Midtown Cleveland Industrial Property at 4121 Carnegie Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS