Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Central Cadillac 2801 Carnegie Ave 65,000 SF Retail Building Cleveland, OH 44115 $4,500,000 ($69.23/SF)

Building Size
65,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Price
$4,500,000
Price Per SF
$69.23
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.49
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
GR-E5 - General Retail Business
Parking
325 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
274’ on Carnegie Ave
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 30,000 SF
- Retail
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 30,000 SF | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 30,000 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 103-14-046 | Improvements Assessment | $498,190 |
| Land Assessment | $339,185 | Total Assessment | $837,375 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
103-14-046
Land Assessment
$339,185
Improvements Assessment
$498,190
Total Assessment
$837,375
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Central Cadillac | 2801 Carnegie Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.