Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Sold by Court Appointed Receiver
- Convenient Location, Significant Upside
- Online Auction Only
Executive Summary
Court Appointed Receiver Sale – 2072 Elm Ave. A 24-unit multifamily property located at the corner of Elm and Station Ave. The brick apartment building consists of eighteen 1-bedroom units and six studio units. 6 units are currently occupied, providing in-place rental income with significant upside potential through lease-up and future rent growth. The property is conveniently located near public transportation, neighborhood retail, and major employment corridors, supporting long-term rental demand and value-add potential.
Bidder Registration
All prospective bidders must be pre-approved to bid.
Prospective bidders seeking approval must submit the following items no later than June 10, 2026:
Click Sign Up, and create an account
Request Authorization and e-sign the Purchase and Sale Agreement
Submit a $15,000 participation deposit (email kurt@prodigyprop.com to request wiring instructions after requesting authorization and e-signing the Purchase and Sale Agreement)
Once the Purchase and Sale Agreement has been signed and the $15,000 participation deposit has been wired, your account will be reviewed, unlocked, and you will be approved to begin bidding.
Auction Date / Times
Auction Starts: Live Now
Auction Ends: June 11, 2026 @ 2pm ET
Sale Terms
A 10% (ten percent) buyer's premium will be added to the highest acceptable bid to determine the final purchase price
As-Is, Where-Is
Sold free and clear of all liens
Taxes are prorated of the day of closing
Receiver will convey insurable title
Financing contingencies are not permitted
Due diligence contingencies are not permitted
Subject to court approval
Winning bidder must wire a ten percent (10%) deposit (minus the participation deposit) to escrow holder by 11am ET June 12, 2026
Photos, marketing comments, and due diligence items are provided for guidance purposes only. All information provided is believed to be true, but cannot be guaranteed or warranted. It is up to the bidder to verify due diligence reports and any / all code violations prior to bidding, to the extent any exist. BY BIDDING ON THIS PROPERTY, THE BIDDER REPRESENTS THEY HAVE INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED ALL INFORMATION AND HAVE MADE THE DECISION TO BID BASED UPON THEIR OWN INVESTIGATION.
Property Information and Showings
Unrepresented buyers, please contact Kurt at kurt@prodigyprop.com with questions or to schedule a tour.
Receiver may, in its sole discretion, accept or reject any offer or bid, for any reason, at any time, without notice
Bidder Registration
All prospective bidders must be pre-approved to bid.
Click Sign Up, and create an account
Auction Date / Times
Auction Starts: Live Now
Auction Ends: June 11, 2026 @ 2pm ET
Sale Terms
As-Is, Where-Is
Sold free and clear of all liens
Taxes are prorated of the day of closing
Receiver will convey insurable title
Financing contingencies are not permitted
Due diligence contingencies are not permitted
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 18 | - | - |
| Studios | 6 | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 651-0025-0077 | Improvements Assessment | $176,456 |
| Land Assessment | $53,200 | Total Assessment | $229,656 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
651-0025-0077
Land Assessment
$53,200
Improvements Assessment
$176,456
Total Assessment
$229,656
1 of 38
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2072 Elm Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.