Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2075 N Highland St
Orange, CA 92865
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Near Shopping Outlets
- End of cul-de-sac
- Near Public Transportation
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,938 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1968 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.67/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | B-3 - commercial professional | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 8,938 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.67/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | B-3 - commercial professional |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 3 | $1,860 | 850 |
| 3+2 | 1 | $2,360 | 1,121 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 372-132-13 | Improvements Assessment | $199,493 |
| Land Assessment | $1,233,137 | Total Assessment | $1,432,630 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
372-132-13
Land Assessment
$1,233,137
Improvements Assessment
$199,493
Total Assessment
$1,432,630
Listing ID: 32188483
Date on Market: 6/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2075 N Highland St, Orange, CA 92865
The Orange Multifamily Property at 2075 N Highland St, Orange, CA 92865 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings
- Park Santiago Apartment Buildings
- Cornerstone Village Apartment Buildings