This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

209 N Mechanic St
Pendleton, SC 29670
SINGLE TENANT RETAIL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Traffic Count (2021): ±5,800 VPD
  • Zoning: CB; Central Business District
  • ±7.3 MILES TO I-85
  • 7.06% Cap Rate during Initial Term & 9.18% Cap Rate During Renewal Term
  • ±3.0 MILES TO CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,380 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2002
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
CB - Central Business District
Parking
12 Spaces (8.7 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
120’ on Sc-28-br Hwy

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
040-02-03-005
Land Assessment
$310
Improvements Assessment
$4,260
Total Assessment
$4,570
  • Listing ID: 26799851

  • Date on Market: 10/7/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 209 N Mechanic St, Pendleton, SC 29670