Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • REFURBISHED IN 2022
  • FREE-STANDING BUILDING
  • 2 FENCED YARDS

Features

Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,888 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $62,986 /YR $5,249 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • October 01, 2026
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Private Restrooms
  • Includes 531 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,888 SF 3-10 Years $16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $62,986 /YR $5,249 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out October 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
3,888 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $62,986 /YR $5,249 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
October 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 3,888 SF
Term 3-10 Years
Rental Rate $16.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available October 01, 2026

  • Includes 531 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Yard

Property Overview

FREE-STANDING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING WITH 2 PRIVATE YARDS FOR LEASE. 20919 South Brant Avenue, Carson includes a 3,888 square foot free-standing industrial building located on a CAMH&D zoned 7,134 square foot parcel with 2 private fenced yards (front and rear of building). There are 2 ground level doors, 12' + clear height, 531 square feet of office, 400 amps, 120/240 volts, 3 phase, 4 wire, and parking for 10 automobiles. The property has proximity to the 405, 91, and 710 freeways.

Service Facility Facts

Building Size
3,888 SF
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1969/2022
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 120-240 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
CAMH&D

Attachments

20919SBrant
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40563452

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 20919 S Brant Ave, Carson, CA 90810