Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Bldg G5 20971 Warner Center Ln 19,130 SF 100% Leased Office Building Woodland Hills, CA 91367 $6,600,000 ($345.01/SF)

Investment Highlights
- IDEALLY SUITED FOR CORPORATE OFFICE, FITNESS USE, PRODUCTION STUDIOS, AND MEDICAL OFFICES
- FLEXIBILITY TO OCCUPY ENTIRE PROPERTY OR LEASE OUT A PORTION OF THE PROPERTY
- OPPORTUNITY TO CONVERT TO MIXED USE MULTI-FAMILY
- PRIME LOCATION IN WARNER CENTER, A REVITALIZED URBAN LIVE-WORK COMMUNITY WITH EXCELLENT EXPOSURE ALONG BURBANK BOULEVARD
- EXCELLENT PARKING RATIO AT 3.5/1,000
- CONVENIENT ACCESS TO 101 FREEWAY
Executive Summary
20971 Warner Center Lane is situated in the heart of Warner Center and within the prestigious Warner Center Corporate Park and adjacent to Kaiser Permanente. The property is a single story, freestanding, single or multi-tenant office building ready for an investor’s or user’s vision. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a freestanding building in a private and quiet environment located in the heart of the Warner Center. The generous window line provides ample natural light and parklike environment. An owner/user who occupies up to 51% of the building can take advantage of attractive SBA financing programs. Monument signage is available to provide building identity.
Building Size
19,130 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1984
Price
$6,600,000
Price Per SF
$345.01
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
18,990 SF
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
1.45 AC
Zoning
WC - Commerce - Zoning – WC (Warner Center Specific Plan – Commerce District)
Parking
66 Spaces (3.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Fitness Center
- Property Manager on Site
- Signage
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2149-017-015 | Improvements Assessment | $2,709,137 |
| Land Assessment | $4,063,710 | Total Assessment | $6,772,847 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2149-017-015
Land Assessment
$4,063,710
Improvements Assessment
$2,709,137
Total Assessment
$6,772,847
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Bldg G5 | 20971 Warner Center Ln
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.