Your email has been sent.
21 Boulevard De La Marquette 6,297 SF of Office Space Available in 31000 Toulouse

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $6.36 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $40,044 /YR $3,337 /MO
-
Property Tax: $3.09 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $19,453 /YR $1,621 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 6,297 SF | 3/6/9 | $27.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $171,929 /YR HT-HC $14,327 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 6,297 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $27.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $171,929 /YR HT-HC $14,327 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 6,297 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$27.30 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
We are offering for rent this 585 m² office space located in the Compans/Canal du Midi district in the center of TOULOUSE. The building complex, situated along the Canal du Midi, is of recent construction, enclosed, and features secure access. It offers a service area including relaxation spaces, a cafeteria, bicycle parking, and a terrace. The 585 m² office space is located on the first floor (R+1) and spans the width of the building. It is currently semi-partitioned with floor-to-ceiling glass walls, large storage closets, open spaces, and meeting rooms. Technical features include fiber optic internet, raised flooring, air conditioning, and sound insulation. The location is accessible via bus, METRO, and the ring road through the Ponts Jumeaux exit. Eight underground parking spaces are included with the office space. Availability: Immediate Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent (excluding VAT and charges), payable by the tenant. Annual Rent (Excluding VAT and Charges): €146,000 Annual Charges: €34,000 (Excluding VAT) Property Tax: €16,520 (Excluding VAT) - Lease Type: Commercial - Index: ILC / ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security Deposit: 3 months (Excluding VAT and Charges) - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional Features: - Handicap Accessibility - Patch Panel - RJ45 Cabling - Reversible Air Conditioning - Raised Flooring - Compliance with PMR Standards
- Concierge
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot
- Food Service
- Security System
- Waterfront