Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2117 E Curry Ave
Long Beach, CA 90805
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 2117 E CURRY AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90805
1800 Sq Foot block building with additional mobile office trailer situated on a 6,664 sq ft lot. in the GREEEN ZONE of Signal Hill of Long Beach of which is currently leased out to a tenant on a 5 year lease with (4) five year options. Rent increase schedules at 3% per year. Tenant pays all maintenance & upkeep, including roof. Owner pays Property Taxes. This property is equipped with 3 phase electric.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7119-015-018 | Improvements Assessment | $268,260 |
| Land Assessment | $714,000 | Total Assessment | $982,260 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13840913
Date on Market: 9/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2117 E Curry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805
The Bixby Knolls Industrial Property at 2117 E Curry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Compton Industrial Properties
- South Whittier Industrial Properties
- Westside Long Beach Industrial Properties
- Florence-Graham Industrial Properties
- ABC Industrial Properties
- El Rancho Industrial Properties
- Bixby Knolls Industrial Properties
- Willowbrook Industrial Properties
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Industrial Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- South Bay Industrial Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Industrial Properties