Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
21228 Norwalk Blvd
Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,998 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,098 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
HGC4*
Parking
12 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 21228 NORWALK BLVD , HAWAIIAN GARDENS, CA 90716
- Beautiful, newer office building - 1,098 ground floor - 1,900 2nd floor - 4 per 1,000 SF parking - Near 605 Freeway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7066-025-004 | Improvements Assessment | $63,968 |
| Land Assessment | $284,348 | Total Assessment | $348,316 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7066-025-004
Land Assessment
$284,348
Improvements Assessment
$63,968
Total Assessment
$348,316
Listing ID: 6575895
Date on Market: 4/1/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 21228 Norwalk Blvd, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716
The Office Property at 21228 Norwalk Blvd, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Office Spaces
- Bixby Knolls Office Spaces
- ABC Office Spaces
- South Anaheim Office Spaces
- The Colony Office Spaces
- La Habra City Office Spaces
- Eastside Long Beach Office Spaces
- Long Beach Municipal Airport Office Spaces
- North Anaheim Office Spaces
- South Whittier Office Spaces
- East Whittier City Office Spaces
- East La Mirada Office Spaces
- Westside Long Beach Office Spaces
- Belmont Heights Office Spaces
- Wrigley Office Spaces