Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,636 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,696 /YR HT-HC $2,058 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.13 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $5,116 /YR $426.30 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.91 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,763 /YR $396.90 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,636 SF 3/6/9 $15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,696 /YR HT-HC $2,058 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,636 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,696 /YR HT-HC $2,058 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,636 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.13 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $5,116 /YR $426.30 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.91 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,763 /YR $396.90 /MO

Property Overview

City Real Estate offers you this fully partitioned professional space in Lyon's 7th arrondissement, combining practicality with a strategic location. Just steps away from the Boulevard Périphérique and the city center, it features several modular offices and a meeting room, perfect for hosting appointments or collaborating with your team. Its dynamic environment and excellent accessibility make it a prime workspace for businesses seeking visibility and convenience. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - Good condition - 4 parking spaces - Partitioned offices: 5 - Meeting room: 1 - Reversible air conditioning - Kitchen - Secured site with electric gate

  • Fenced Lot
  • Monument Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1991
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
1,636 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
10,398 SF
Parking
25 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40482606

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated: