Your email has been sent.
214 Lake Ave 8,000 - 16,007 SF of Retail Space Available in Rochester, NY 14608

All Available Space(1)
- Available
16,007 Sq. Ft. Former NAPA Auto Parts store available for lease. Space can be subdivided and is well suited for retail or office tenancy. Space features I grade level door with ramp access and building signage on Lake Avenue (traffic count: 17,864). Centrally located in the City of Rochester just north of the Inner Loop. Nearby retailers include Aldi, Taco Bell, and ESL Credit Union. Asking rate is $14, all inclusive.
- Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 8,000-16,007 SF | Negotiable | $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $224,098 /YR $18,675 /MO | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 8,000-16,007 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $224,098 /YR $18,675 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 8,000-16,007 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $14.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 16,007 SF | Property Subtype | Shelter |
| Min. Divisible | 8,000 SF | Building Size | 62,932 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1955 |
| Total Space Available | 16,007 SF |
| Min. Divisible | 8,000 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Shelter |
| Building Size | 62,932 SF |
| Year Built | 1955 |
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
214 Lake Ave
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.