Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
215 E Abriendo Ave
Pueblo, CO 81004
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Stand alone building in growring area
- Buy as investment or wait for lease to end and start your own business
- Strong business recognition in the area
- Strong demand for drive thru restaurants in the area
Executive Summary
Current tenant has lease in place until 12/2028, please DO NOT disturb tenant. 3% increases yearly.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,240 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Price
$550,000
Price Per SF
$245.54
Cap Rate
9.50%
NOI
$52,250
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
B4 - Overall commercial zoning allowing for a variety of uses.
Parking
30 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
125’ on Abriendo Ave
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1-5-01-2-02-004 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $52,630 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1-5-01-2-02-004
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$52,630
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map