Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
215 E Garrison Blvd
Gastonia, NC 28054
Four Corners on Garrison · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Near a signalized intersection
- 100% leased occupancy
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
3,764 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2011
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Zoning
R1 - Commercial
Parking
22 Spaces (5.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 35’ on 8th Ave
- 37’ on Garrison Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 219229 | Improvements Assessment | $314,690 |
| Land Assessment | $142,310 | Total Assessment | $457,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
219229
Land Assessment
$142,310
Improvements Assessment
$314,690
Total Assessment
$457,000
Listing ID: 33304018
Date on Market: 9/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 215 E Garrison Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054
The Retail Property at 215 E Garrison Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS