This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

217 Hollister Ave
Bridgeport, CT 06607
Hollister Ave · Multifamily Property For Sale · 25 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Twenty-Five (25) 1-bedroom/1-bath apartments | 100% Market Rate
  • Tenant Paid Electric Heat and Hot Water
  • Ample Off-Street Parking, On-Site Laundry Facility
  • 1970 Brick Construction
  • Majority of Apartments Have Been Renovated During the Current Ownership
  • Current Rents Sit 30% Below Market

Property Facts

No. Units 25
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.36 AC
Building Size 16,030 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1970
Parking Ratio 1.56/1,000 SF
Zoning RBB - High-Density Development and Preserve Natural

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
BRID-000654-000007A
Land Assessment
$292,500
Improvements Assessment
$606,190
Total Assessment
$898,690
  • Listing ID: 35581656

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 217 Hollister Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607