This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

217 W 14th St
Marshfield, WI 54449
217 W 14th Street · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,328 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1936
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.24 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Parking
13 Spaces (5.58 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
210’ on W 14th St

About 217 W 14TH ST , MARSHFIELD, WI 54449

GREAT LOCATION AND VISIBILITY FOR YOU!! The unique shaped building adds charm plus with over 1 acre of land, you have room to grow! There are 2 zoned furnaces and air conditioners, 2 - 200 amp panels and a rubber roof. On a high traffic street, it's a great place for your business!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
33-03387
Land Assessment
$102,400
Improvements Assessment
$38,900
Total Assessment
$141,300
  • Listing ID: 3808663

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 217 W 14th St, Marshfield, WI 54449