Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2175 SW 78th Pl
Miami, FL 33155

Building Size
2,713 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,357 SF
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
Commercial Office - Land Use: GENERAL
Muni Zone: RU-1
PA Zone: 0100
Parking
10 Spaces (3.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Storage Space
- Secure Storage
- Outdoor Seating
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-4010-000-0060 | Improvements Assessment | $300,857 |
| Land Assessment | $517,912 | Total Assessment | $818,769 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-4010-000-0060
Land Assessment
$517,912
Improvements Assessment
$300,857
Total Assessment
$818,769
Listing ID: 33922410
Date on Market: 11/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2175 SW 78th Pl, Miami, FL 33155
The Westchester Office Property at 2175 SW 78th Pl, Miami, FL 33155 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS