Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Approximately 2 miles north of Tunbridge Wells town centre.
  • Ample Parking
  • Site area approx. 0.375 acres

Features

Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
4

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 5,763 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.33 /SF/YR $1.44 /SF/MO $99,860 /YR $8,322 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026

The premises comprises 6,512 Sq ft of industrial accommodation, with office space on the first floor. GF: GIA APPROX. 5,763 FT2 (535.4M2) FF: GIA APPROX. 749 FT (69.6M2)

  • Use Class: B2
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Eaves height circa 18ft (5.5m)
  • Office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,512 SF of adjacent space
  • Yard
  • Ample Parking
  • Mezzanine
  • 749 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.33 /SF/YR $1.44 /SF/MO $12,978 /YR $1,082 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026

• Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • Ample Parking
  • Includes 749 SF of dedicated office space
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Eaves height circa 18ft (5.5m)
  • Office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,763 SF Negotiable $17.33 /SF/YR $1.44 /SF/MO $99,860 /YR $8,322 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out July 01, 2026
Mezzanine 749 SF Negotiable $17.33 /SF/YR $1.44 /SF/MO $12,978 /YR $1,082 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out July 01, 2026

Ground

Size
5,763 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.33 /SF/YR $1.44 /SF/MO $99,860 /YR $8,322 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

Mezzanine

Size
749 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.33 /SF/YR $1.44 /SF/MO $12,978 /YR $1,082 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

Ground

Size 5,763 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.33 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available July 01, 2026

• Use Class: B2
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Yard
  • Eaves height circa 18ft (5.5m)
  • Ample Parking
  • Office space

Mezzanine

Size 749 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.33 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available July 01, 2026

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 749 SF of dedicated office space
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Yard
  • Eaves height circa 18ft (5.5m)
  • Ample Parking
  • Office space

Property Overview

A traditional steel portal frame industrial unit with first floor offices and block paved yard. Royal Tunbridge Wells is an affluent and historic Spa town situated approximately 35 miles south east of Central London. The Borough has a resident population of around 100,000 people. The main arterial route to the north is via the A26 through Southborough linking with the A21 which serves the M25 at Junction 5. Unit 22 is located on Chapman Way just off North Farm Road approximately 2 miles north of Tunbridge Wells town centre. The nearest train station is High Brooms with direct services to London. The property is situated towards the rear of a small industrial estate on a self-contained site with secure parking and loading areas to the side and rear.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,516 SF
Lot Size
2.65 AC
Year Built
2000
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40280821

  • Date on Market: 4/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 22 Chapman Way, Tunbridge Wells TN2 3EF