Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The unit forms part of the Colebrook Industrial Estate
  • Close to all local amenities
  • Situated less than 1 mile from the A21 Pembury By-Pass via Longfield Road

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 13
  • 500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.10 /SF/YR $2.01 /SF/MO $12,051 /YR $1,004 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Small Business Unit: GF GIA Approx. 500ft2 [46.4m2]. A mid-terrace starter unit within an established industrial estate.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Small Business Unit
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Within an established industrial estate
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 13 500 SF Negotiable $24.10 /SF/YR $2.01 /SF/MO $12,051 /YR $1,004 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

Ground - 13

Size
500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.10 /SF/YR $2.01 /SF/MO $12,051 /YR $1,004 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 13

Size 500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.10 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Small Business Unit
  • Within an established industrial estate

Property Overview

A mid-terrace starter unit within an established industrial estate. The unit forms part of the Colebrook Industrial Estate which is situated less than 1 mile from the A21 Pembury By-Pass via Longfield Road, and a little over 2 miles north-east of Tunbridge Wells town centre.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
6,526 SF
Lot Size
0.58 AC
Year Built
2005

• -
  • Listing ID: 40506305

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Longfield Rd, Tunbridge Wells TN2 3DG