Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime location in sought-after Nantwich
  • Strong local demographic and historic tourist appeal
  • Surrounded by independent and retailers

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 1,550 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.96 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $32,487 /YR $2,707 /MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Availability
Now

This ground-floor retail unit offers 1,550 sq ft of open-plan space in a prime pedestrianised area of Nantwich. With a strong frontage, high footfall, and ancillary facilities including a kitchen and WC, the unit is ideally suited for a variety of retail operators seeking visibility and convenience in a thriving market town.

  • Use Class: E
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Secure Storage
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Display Window
  • 1,550 sq ft prime ground-floor space
  • Excellent pedestrian footfall
  • Situated on busy Pepper Street retail parade
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 1,550 SF Negotiable $20.96 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $32,487 /YR $2,707 /MO TBD

Ground

Size
1,550 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.96 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $32,487 /YR $2,707 /MO

• Display Window
  • 1,550 sq ft prime ground-floor space
  • Excellent pedestrian footfall
  • Situated on busy Pepper Street retail parade

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.