Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
220 E Park Ave
San Ysidro, CA 92173
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- All Units with Balconies or Patios; Common Laundry Room
- New BBQ and Picnic Area
- Market 7.14% Cap Rate & 10.1 GRM
- Quiet Residential Neighborhood; Secure Gate
- Potential to Add a Unit in Storage Area (Buyer to Verify)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 5,974 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1979 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.67/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC | ||
| Zoning | R4 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 5,974 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.67/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Picnic Area
- Storage Space
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 1 | $2,838 | - |
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,947 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 638-150-11 | Improvements Assessment | $210,062 |
| Land Assessment | $125,404 | Total Assessment | $335,466 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
638-150-11
Land Assessment
$125,404
Improvements Assessment
$210,062
Total Assessment
$335,466
Listing ID: 37174089
Date on Market: 8/7/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 220 E Park Ave, San Ysidro, CA 92173
The Multifamily Property at 220 E Park Ave, San Ysidro, CA 92173 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.