This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

220 White Horse
Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
7,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
H-C - designates areas for Highway Commercial use, often along major roadways, to accommodate a variety of retail, service, and commercial activities
Frontage
150’ on WHITE HORSE PARK

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07-00102-0000-00015
Land Assessment
$54,000
Improvements Assessment
$90,700
Total Assessment
$144,700
  • Listing ID: 36361806

  • Date on Market: 6/23/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 220 White Horse, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215