Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2201-2207 N 2nd St
Minneapolis, MN 55411
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 12-14’ clear and 12’ drive-in door; up to 14’ ceilings in shop area
- Well-insulated building plus heating and air conditioning
- 440 V and 3 phase power supply
- HVAC: 3 updated in 2021; hanging Reznor natural gas furnace in warehouse
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Owner User | Rentable Building Area | 16,992 SF |
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Year Built | 1953 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,992 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-029-24-24-0054 | Improvements Assessment | $1,343,600 |
| Land Assessment | $86,400 | Total Assessment | $1,430,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-029-24-24-0054
Land Assessment
$86,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,343,600
Total Assessment
$1,430,000
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map