Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
22032 Arbor Ave
Hayward, CA 94541
Arbor Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 18 | Building Size | 15,600 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1965 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.61/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.92 AC | ||
| Zoning | N/Av, Hayward - Residential District | ||
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.92 AC |
| Building Size | 15,600 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.61/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | N/Av, Hayward - Residential District |
- Laundry Facilities
About 22032 ARBOR AVE , HAYWARD, CA 94541
Arbor Apartments - 6% CAP RATE ON CURRENT INCOME Built in 195, the 18-unit Arbor Apartment community offers a superior East Bay location in the heart of Hayward. The property is in turn-key condition and all units have been renovated with vinyl plank flooring, granite or quartz counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. Arbor Apartments is centrally located in Hayward, within minutes of the Hayward BART station, the Hayward Amtrak station and Interstate 880. The location provides residents easy access to job centers in Oakland, San Francisco, San Jose and San Mateo by the way of the 7 mile San Mateo/Hayward bridge.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 429-0077-030-00 | Improvements Assessment | $4,654,890 |
| Land Assessment | $1,996,743 | Total Assessment | $6,651,633 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4902614
Date on Market: 11/14/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 22032 Arbor Ave, Hayward, CA 94541
The Santa Clara Multifamily Property at 22032 Arbor Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings