Share This Listing

Message

925 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • New ownership has provided significant capital improvements
  • Convenient access to Highway 23
  • Ample parking and yard space

Park Facts

Total Space Available 11,360 SF
Min. Divisible 1,850 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Engineers Industrial Complex
2211 - 2217 Engineers Rd
1,850 - 11,360 SF | $7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $80.73 /m²/YR $6.73 /m²/MO $1,156 - $7,100 /MO $13,875 - $85,200 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
102,429 SF
Lot Size
5.42 AC
Year Built
1970
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
44
Zoning
I-3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,850-11,360 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $85,200 /YR $7,100 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,850-11,360 SF Negotiable $7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $85,200 /YR $7,100 /MO Industrial - Now
Engineers Industrial Complex
2211 - 2217 Engineers Rd
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
102,429 SF
Lot Size
5.42 AC
Year Built
1970
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
44
Zoning
I-3

2211 - 2217 Engineers Rd - 1st Floor

Size
1,850-11,360 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $85,200 /YR $7,100 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2211 - 2217 Engineers Rd - 1st Floor

Size 1,850-11,360 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.50 /SF/YR

• Industry
  • 1st
  • America's Best Choice Of New Orleans
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • bluefrog Plumbing + Drain
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • C & E Equipment Co
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Crescent Transportation Service
  • -
  • 1st
  • Darryl's Refrigeration
  • -
  • 1st
  • Delta Crane Inc
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • EBS A/C & Heating LLC
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Future Signs & Graphics
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Leaber's Welding
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Service Pros Installation Group
  • Services

Park Overview

Engineers Industrial Complex is a multi-tenant industrial property located along Engineers Road in Belle Chasse, offering a functional mix of small-bay suites suited for a wide range of users. Under new ownership, the property is undergoing capital improvements aimed at enhancing functionality and tenant experience. The project consists of three buildings totaling approximately 99,000 sf, with suite sizes ranging from approximately 1,850 sf to over 11,000 sf. Suites are available immediately. The property is positioned within one of the West Bank’s most established industrial corridors, with convenient access to Highway 23 and close proximity to the Intracoastal Waterway and Harvey Canal. The layout and unit mix are ideal for contractors, fabrication users, service companies, storage, and distribution users seeking efficient and affordable space