This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2214 S 1st St
Austin, TX 78704
Sweet, Sweet Land Cover Play · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Location , walkable, near high end developments.
  • Rare Downtown Austin Redevelopment Opportunity in the Sought-After South First Street/Bouldin Creek Neighborhood
  • Exceptional redevelopment potential supported by MU-Mixed Use zoning and strong area demographics.
  • More Than 372,311 Residents (Five-Mile Radius) and an Average Household Income of $141,396 (One-Mile Radius)
  • The Daytime Population Increases by 81 Percent Due to 675,249 Employees Within a Five-Mile Radius

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
752 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
MU-Mixed Use - CS - Zoned, general commercial. Perfect spot for retail, office or drive through restaurant. Huge redevelopment potential.
Parking
5 Spaces (6.65 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
70’ on S 1st St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
303817
Land Assessment
$772,500
Improvements Assessment
$1
Total Assessment
$772,501
  • Listing ID: 25802993

  • Date on Market: 5/27/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2214 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78704