Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
222 Main St
South Portland, ME 04106
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Direct access to I-295 and Portland Peninsula
- Great visibility on US Route One
- Three (2) loading docks
Executive Summary
We are pleased to offer a well-located warehouse/distribution building with three (3) loading docks, 20’± clear height, sprinkler system, and municipal utilities. Great location near Cash Corner and I-295.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
10,629 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1996
Price
$1,800,000
Price Per SF
$169.35
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
15 Spaces (1.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
182’ on Main St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | SPOR-000032-000000-000156A | Improvements Assessment | $642,400 |
| Land Assessment | $223,100 | Total Assessment | $865,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
SPOR-000032-000000-000156A
Land Assessment
$223,100
Improvements Assessment
$642,400
Total Assessment
$865,500
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map