This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

222 Y St
Derry, PA 15627
Rite Aid · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Location
  • Nice Lot with 70+ parking spots
  • Way Above Average Sales

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Drug Store
Building Size
11,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1998
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-01-14-0-057
Land Assessment
$38,080
Improvements Assessment
$102,510
Total Assessment
$140,590
  • Listing ID: 35477472

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 222 Y St, Derry, PA 15627