Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
222-02 Merrick Blvd
Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Industrial Property For Sale
Industrial Properties
New York
Springfield Gardens
222-02 Merrick Blvd, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | F | Parking Ratio | 0.41/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,400 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | R5D | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | F |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.41/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | R5D |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13102-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $555,300 |
| Land Assessment | $203,400 | Total Assessment | $758,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13102-0010
Land Assessment
$203,400
Improvements Assessment
$555,300
Total Assessment
$758,700
Listing ID: 5728329
Date on Market: 2/2/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 222-02 Merrick Blvd, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
The Industrial Property at 222-02 Merrick Blvd, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.