Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2221-2235 E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Washington Blvd. Site - M3 Zoning
- 3 Buildings
- Heavy Power - 800 Amps
- 29,000 daily Traffic Count
- 89,923 Sq/Ft Land
- Street to Street Access
Property Facts
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Heating - Electric
About 2221-2235 E WASHINGTON BLVD , LOS ANGELES, CA 90021
Prime Washington Blvd Development Site - 3 Buildings with Income - 29,000 Daily Traffic Count - Heavy Power - 800 Amps - Street to Street Access - 94 Car Parking - Fenced - Secure Located on Washington Blvd. Between Alameda Street & Santa Fe Avenue - Southerly Boundary of the Arts District Growth Path - Thomas Brothers Map Page 674 - GRID H1 - Several Galleries & Creative Uses Nearby
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5167-019-041 | Improvements Assessment | $7,226,826 |
| Land Assessment | $6,568,877 | Total Assessment | $13,795,703 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3619317
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2221-2235 E Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90021
The Southeast Los Angeles Industrial Property at 2221-2235 E Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS