Share This Listing

Message

912 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • NO RENT CONTROL!
  • Located in ultra trendy and highly sought after Mid-City, minutes from West Adams and Culver City- A major draw for A+ tenants!
  • Rooftop decks with amazing LA views!
  • FULLY RENTED at a real 5.85% cap rate. Cash cow!
  • One of the LOWEST priced luxury new construction fourplexes in the Mid-City/West Adams area. The best deal you will find!
  • All units separately metered. Tenants pay utilities, meaning minimal owner expenses.

Executive Summary

Brand New 2024-built fourplex in central Mid-City, just minutes from West Adams and Culver City, offering a true 5.85% cap rate. Fully leased, this high-end property features spacious living rooms, modern kitchens, and sleek finishes. Two of the units boast private rooftop decks, adding valuable outdoor space. A low-maintenance investment in a prime, high-demand rental market.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $220,800 $46.30
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $8,832 $1.85
Effective Gross Income $211,968 $44.45
Taxes $34,731 $7.28
Operating Expenses $7,785 $1.63
Total Expenses $42,516 $8.92
Net Operating Income $169,452 $35.53

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $220,800
Annual Per SF $46.30
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $8,832
Annual Per SF $1.85
Effective Gross Income
Annual $211,968
Annual Per SF $44.45
Taxes
Annual $34,731
Annual Per SF $7.28
Operating Expenses
Annual $7,785
Annual Per SF $1.63
Total Expenses
Annual $42,516
Annual Per SF $8.92
Net Operating Income
Annual $169,452
Annual Per SF $35.53

Property Facts

Price $2,895,000
Price Per Unit $723,750
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.85%
Gross Rent Multiplier 13.11
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.12 AC
Building Size 4,769 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2024
Parking Ratio 1/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning LARD1.5 - restricted Density Multiple Dwelling

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
4+4 2 $4,450 1,461
4+4.5 2 $4,750 1,860
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5062-018-031
Land Assessment
$707,472 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,604,268 (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,311,740 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$34,731 ($7.28/SF)
Tax Year
2024
  • Listing ID: 35270319

  • Date on Market: 3/26/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2223 S Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016