Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2225 W Franklin St
Evansville, IN 47712
Formerly Paul's Menswear · Retail Property For Sale

Building Size
11,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.74
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
C-4, R-2 - C-4 and R-2
Parking
30 Spaces (2.73 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
56’ on W Franklin St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $334,100 |
| Land Assessment | $59,500 | Total Assessment | $393,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 82-05-24-030-028.002-029
- 82-05-24-030-028.003-029
- 82-05-24-030-028.021-029
Land Assessment
$59,500
Improvements Assessment
$334,100
Total Assessment
$393,600
Listing ID: 35331547
Date on Market: 4/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2225 W Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47712
The Lamasco Retail Property at 2225 W Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47712 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS