Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2244 Salvador St - Gated 9-Unit Apartment Community 9 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $810,000 at a 8.50% Cap Rate Cincinnati, OH 45230

Executive Summary
2244 Salvador Street is a 9-unit turnkey multifamily property offered at an 8.5% cap rate, located in Cincinnati's established Mt. Washington neighborhood. The property features eight one-bedroom apartments and one studio, with one current vacancy. At 100% occupancy, monthly rents total $8,864, with RUBS implemented and charged back to tenants, reducing owner utility cost.
Each unit is equipped with PTAC heating and cooling systems, with electric paid directly by tenants, keeping operational costs lean. The building features secure gated access and nine on-site parking spaces, amenities that support tenant retention and occupancy.
Situated near retail, dining, and major commuter routes, 2244 Salvador Street benefits from Mt. Washington's strong rental demand and historically low vacancy. This opportunity offers investors a stabilized asset in one of Cincinnati's most consistent East Side submarkets.
Property Facts
| Price | $810,000 | Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price Per Unit | $90,000 | Building Size | 4,274 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 8.50% | Year Built | 1986 |
| No. Units | 9 | ||
| Zoning | RM 1.2 | ||
| Price | $810,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $90,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8.50% |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 4,274 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Zoning | RM 1.2 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 001-0002-0149 | Improvements Assessment | $86,713 |
| Land Assessment | $18,900 | Total Assessment | $105,613 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
001-0002-0149
Land Assessment
$18,900
Improvements Assessment
$86,713
Total Assessment
$105,613
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2244 Salvador St - Gated 9-Unit Apartment Community
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.