Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2245 W Fairbanks Ave
Winter Park, FL 32789
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 137’ on Cambridge Blvd
- 93’ on Fairbanks Ave
- Air Conditioning
About 2245 W FAIRBANKS AVE , WINTER PARK, FL 32789
The subject properties are comprised of 5 different parcels. The first, zoned commercial is a single platted lot fronting W Fairbanks Ave. The property is basically a square with over 170 ft. of frontage along the north side of Fairbanks Ave. Fairbanks Ave is the primary east-west commercial thoroughfare to downtown from I-4 with average annual daily traffic of 38,500 vehicles per day. I-4 is situated less than 500ft away averages 157,000 vehicles per day. The remaining 4 properties are zoned residential and they are in unincorporated Orange County.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-2229-2996-01-010 | Improvements Assessment | $340,390 |
| Land Assessment | $1,209,884 | Total Assessment | $1,550,274 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15744275
Date on Market: 4/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2245 W Fairbanks Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789
The Fairview Retail Property at 2245 W Fairbanks Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS