Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
225-227 Harrison St
Pawtucket, RI 02860
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 2,122 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1900 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.83/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 2,122 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM |
About 225-227 HARRISON ST , PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. FULLY RENTED 6 UNIT, ALL 1 BEDROOM APARTMENTS-OFF STREET PARKING-CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HIGHWAY, SHOPPING AND PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION. FORE CODED. INVESTORS TAKE NOTICE. PROFIT AND LOSS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | PAWT-000052-000000-000239 | Improvements Assessment | $221,300 |
| Land Assessment | $71,900 | Total Assessment | $293,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
PAWT-000052-000000-000239
Land Assessment
$71,900
Improvements Assessment
$221,300
Total Assessment
$293,200
Listing ID: 13373639
Date on Market: 8/3/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 225-227 Harrison St, Pawtucket, RI 02860
The Downtown Pawtucket Multifamily Property at 225-227 Harrison St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West End Providence Apartment Buildings
- Wayland Apartment Buildings
- Charles Apartment Buildings
- Woodlawn Apartment Buildings
- Silver Lake Apartment Buildings
- Mount Pleasant Apartment Buildings
- Federal Hill Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Providence Apartment Buildings
- Wanskuck Apartment Buildings
- College Hill Apartment Buildings
- Fox Point Apartment Buildings
- Outer East Bay Apartment Buildings
- Downcity Apartment Buildings
- East Side Apartment Buildings