Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
226 E Clifton Ave
Anaheim, CA 92805
Clifton House 4-Plex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,831 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1965 |
| Building Class | C |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Building Size | 3,831 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
About 226 E CLIFTON AVE , ANAHEIM, CA 92805
Common Swimming pool, jacuzzi and club house are attactive. Each unit has one covered parking and one open parking space, and never have to park in the street. It is less than a mile from the Anaheim Packing District and Downtown Anaheim. Less than a block to Walmart and buses on Anahem Blvd. It is 10 minuted drive to Disneyland and 10 minutes to Angles Stadium and the Anaheim Pond.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 4 | $1,750 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 935-790-12 | Improvements Assessment | $179,601 |
| Land Assessment | $970,482 | Total Assessment | $1,150,083 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16793976
Date on Market: 8/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 226 E Clifton Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805
The South Anaheim Multifamily Property at 226 E Clifton Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings