Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
22798 Vermont St 4 Unit Apartment Building $1,388,888 ($347,222/Unit) 6.33% Cap Rate Hayward, CA 94541

Executive Summary
Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Hayward! Welcome to 22798 Vermont St, a fully occupied 4-plex delivering immediate cash flow with a strong cap rate. This income producing property features four tenant-occupied units, offering stable rental income from day one. Ideally located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation, this asset combines convenience with long term investment potential. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or secure a solid multi-family property in a high demand rental market, this Hayward 4-plex is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,388,888 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $347,222 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 7,150 SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.33% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1967 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.28/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | RH, Hayward | ||
| Price | $1,388,888 |
| Price Per Unit | $347,222 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.33% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 7,150 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1967 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RH, Hayward |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Balcony
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 2 | - | 950 |
| 3+1.5 | 2 | - | 1,075 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 416-0160-001-00 | Total Assessment | $1,218,587 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $365,576 (2025) | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $853,011 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
416-0160-001-00
Land Assessment
$365,576 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$853,011 (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,218,587 (2025)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
22798 Vermont St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.