Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
228 E 58th St
New York, NY 10022
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
7,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Building FAR
3.31
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R8B, Manhattan (S1) - R8B Zoning is considered “high density” residential zoning. It typically has multifamily buildings that are often 6 or 7 stories.
Frontage
20’ on 58Th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1331-0035 | Improvements Assessment | $274,790 |
| Land Assessment | $355,113 | Total Assessment | $629,903 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1331-0035
Land Assessment
$355,113
Improvements Assessment
$274,790
Total Assessment
$629,903
Listing ID: 32616034
Date on Market: 7/29/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 228 E 58th St, New York, NY 10022
The Midtown East Retail Property at 228 E 58th St, New York, NY 10022 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS