Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 2280 Unit B = Est. 21,000 SF Warehouse.
  • 2280 Units B & C can be Combined for a Total of 44,750 SF
  • 100% Fire Sprinklered / Heavy Industrial Zoning
  • 2280 Unit C = Est. 2,000 SF Office + 21,750 SF Warehouse = 23,750 SF Total.
  • Mix of Grade Level & Deep Well
  • Est. $2.18 PSF OPEX

Park Facts

Total Space Available 44,750 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Skylights, Storage Space

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Skylights
  • Storage Space

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Palm Bay One Warehouses
2280 Wilhelmina Ct NE - SW Bldg
21,000 - 44,750 SF | $9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $107.10 /m²/YR $8.93 /m²/MO $17,413 - $37,105 /MO $208,950 - $445,263 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
69,614 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
1975
Construction
Steel
Clear Height
26’
Drive In Bays
6
Dock Doors
3
Levelers
3
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
H1 - Heavy Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 21,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $208,950 /YR $17,413 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• 2280 Unit B is est. 21,000 SF Warehouse. • 100% Wet Fire Sprinklered. • Concrete Flooring Throughout. • Ceiling Height Ranges 23' - 27' +/- (Measured Floor to Steel Beam). • One Grade Level Door. • City of Palm Bay Water/Sewer, 3-Phase FPL Electric, Natural Gas. • Est. $2.18 PSF OPEX. • 2280 Unit B (21,000 SF) can be Combined with 2280 Unit C (23,750 SF). Total of 44,750 SF vacant.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 44,750 SF of adjacent space
  • Ceiling Height Ranges 23' - 27' +/-
  • Est. 2.18 PSF OPEX
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 100% Wet Fire Sprinklered
  • One Grade Level Door
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 23,750 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $236,313 /YR $19,693 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• 2280 Unit C is est. 23,750 SF. • 100% Wet Fire Sprinklered. • Ceiling Height Ranges 23' - 27' +/- (Measured Floor to Steel Beam). • Concrete Flooring Throughout. • One 18' x 18' +/- Grade Level Door. • 3 Deep Well Docks. • Est. $2.18 PSF OPEX. • 2280 Unit C (23,750 SF) can be Combined with 2280 Unit B (21,000 SF). Total of 44,750 SF Vacant.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Ceiling Height Ranges 23' - 27' +/-
  • 3 Deep Well Docks
  • Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • One 18' x 18' +/- Grade Level Door
  • Est. $2.18 PSF OPEX
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B 21,000 SF Negotiable $9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $208,950 /YR $17,413 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - C 23,750 SF Negotiable $9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $236,313 /YR $19,693 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Palm Bay One Warehouses
2280 Wilhelmina Ct NE - SW Bldg
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
69,614 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
1975
Construction
Steel
Clear Height
26’
Drive In Bays
6
Dock Doors
3
Levelers
3
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
H1 - Heavy Industrial

2280 Wilhelmina Ct NE - 1st Floor - B

Size
21,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $208,950 /YR $17,413 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2280 Wilhelmina Ct NE - 1st Floor - C

Size
23,750 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $236,313 /YR $19,693 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2280 Wilhelmina Ct NE - 1st Floor - B

Size 21,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • 100% Wet Fire Sprinklered
  • Ceiling Height Ranges 23' - 27' +/-
  • One Grade Level Door
  • Est. 2.18 PSF OPEX

2280 Wilhelmina Ct NE - 1st Floor - C

Size 23,750 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Ceiling Height Ranges 23' - 27' +/-
  • One 18' x 18' +/- Grade Level Door
  • 3 Deep Well Docks
  • Est. $2.18 PSF OPEX

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Consolidated Electrical Distributors
  • Wholesaler

Park Overview

Strategically positioned just off of US1 approximately halfway between Palm Bay Road and US 192. Nearby employers include Raytheon, L3Harris, Leonardo DRS and Northrop Grumman to name a few. The Melbourne International Airport is approximately 5-miles away. Both Palm Bay Road and US 192 are direct connectors to Interstate 95. Make this the future home for your business today!

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 27925048

  • Date on Market: 3/10/2025

  • Last Updated: