Share This Listing

Message

923 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Premier Class “A” Multi-Tenant Office Building
  • Flexible Mix of Traditional Office Suites & Executive Offices
  • Positioned on Highly Traveled Monterey Road Near East Ocean Boulevard
  • 100% Occupied Income-Producing Asset
  • Two-Story Building with High Visibility & Prominent Frontage
  • Recent Upgrades Include New Metal Roof

Executive Summary

Rio Vista Commons is a Premier Class ‘A’ Office Building located in Stuart’s desirable Business District! This Multi-Tenant Income Producing Asset features a mix of Professional Businesses providing Excellent Cash Flow and 100% Occupancy. Highly Visible and Prominent Two-Story Building is subdivided into 3 Office Suites with an additional component of Executive Office Suites, providing an ideal blend of flexible lease space for Long-Term Stability. The Building has been upgraded and renovated in recent years to include a New Metal Roof, HVAC systems, Exterior and Interior Painting, New Flooring, and more. Conveniently located on Monterey Road just south of its intersection with East Ocean Boulevard, providing easy access to Downtown Stuart, US#1, and Kanner Highway. Due to the Flexible Lease Structures in place, there could also be an Opportunity for an Owner/User to Occupy Space in the Building in the future. Please contact Listing Broker for Financial Information as well as a Private Property Tour.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
14,318 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1999/2024
Price
$4,100,000
Price Per SF
$286.35
Percent Leased
8%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
14,318 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
1.02 AC
Zoning
R-3 - R-3 City of Stuart
Parking
55 Spaces (3.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Lease End
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • -
  • -
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

The firm was founded in 1974 and has established a strong presence and reputation in the legal community with recognized, skilled attorneys. Since its inception, the goal of our firm has been to consistently deliver timely, effective and cost-efficient legal services to our clients. Fox McCluskey is proud to have been awarded the Martindale-Hubbell National Law Directory’s highest firm honor of an AV rating. This independent, objective rating is based on reports from our peers, as well as judicial feedback. Fox McCluskey is also proud to have five attorneys who have obtained board certification. Only seven percent (7%) of all attorneys practicing in Florida are Florida Bar Board Certified in their area of specialty. Certification is the highest level of evaluation by The Florida Bar of the competency and experience of attorneys in the areas of law approved for certification by the Supreme Court of Florida.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services - - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-38-41-023-038-00100-0
Land Assessment
$311,020
Improvements Assessment
$1,521,360
Total Assessment
$1,832,380
  • Listing ID: 40607834

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2300 SE Monterey Rd, Stuart, FL 34996