Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2305 Via Loma Dr
Oviedo, FL 32765
Kiddie Academy · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Day Care Center
- General Retail Freestanding
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 2305 VIA LOMA DR , OVIEDO, FL 32765
Brand New Construction Single-Tenant Kiddie Academy: - New 20-year absolute NNN fee simple lease - 10% increases every 5 years - Developed with shallow building depths that allow for more diverse future use options than a typical learning center building - Kiddie Academy is one of the leading child care franchise providers in the nation posting the largest sales gain of all franchisors in the childhood learning category ($251 million in sales) Strategically Positioned Real Estate: - 27,120 households with 11,000 children in a 3-mile radius (only 2 other competitors within this radius) - 1-year wait list for nearly all competing facilities offering similar services in the area Rapid Population Growth in Oviedo: - 129% population growth within a 1-mile radius - Named #2 “Best Suburb to Raise a Family in Florida” – Niche (2018) Dense, Affluent Demographics Ideal for a Child Learning Center: Highest AHHI in county and over 239,000 people within a 5-mile radius Strong Orlando MSA Location: - 23rd largest MSA in the nation (2.5+ million people) - #4 of “America’s Fastest Growing Cities” in 2018 (Forbes)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 31-21-31-515-0000-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $1,281,638 |
| Land Assessment | $685,728 | Total Assessment | $1,967,366 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15229579
Date on Market: 2/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2305 Via Loma Dr, Oviedo, FL 32765
The East Outlying-Seminole Retail Property at 2305 Via Loma Dr, Oviedo, FL 32765 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS