Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • This Property is "1031-Friendly"!
  • Surrounded by medical buildings -Location is Excellent-Located In the City of Casselberry with a Maitland address
  • Many Possible uses and is an excellent investment for an absentee owner

Executive Summary

This building is presently rented month to month as a professional office suite operation consisting of 24 suites, it has approx 29 lighted parking spaces, 3 lobbies, 1 kitchen , 5 restrooms, and a conference room. It stays rented and has many professionals that have been in the building for many years. The building is located just 2 blocks from HWY 436 and is surrounded by many doctor offices. The building has been updated and remodeled. A floor plan, proforma and survey are attached. THIS PROPERTY IS PRICED FOR A QUICK SALE WAS REDUCED FROM $1,600,000! THIS BUILDING IS "1031-FRIENDLY!! The owner is a broker and will be happy to discuss the building at anytime.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $146,256 $23.91
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $146,256 $23.91
Taxes $14,480 $2.37
Operating Expenses $38,776 $6.34
Total Expenses $53,256 $8.71
Net Operating Income $93,000 $15.20

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $146,256
Annual Per SF $23.91
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $146,256
Annual Per SF $23.91
Taxes
Annual $14,480
Annual Per SF $2.37
Operating Expenses
Annual $38,776
Annual Per SF $6.34
Total Expenses
Annual $53,256
Annual Per SF $8.71
Net Operating Income
Annual $93,000
Annual Per SF $15.20

Building Size
6,117 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1959/2010
Price
$1,295,000
Price Per SF
$211.71
Cap Rate
7.18%
NOI
$93,000
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,117 SF
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Zoning
OR - It is an executive office operation but many other permissible uses. Medical and has many other uses-see attached list of uses in zoning.
Parking
30 Spaces (4.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
28-21-30-300-0270-0000
Land Assessment
$454,014
Improvements Assessment
$505,552
Total Assessment
$959,566
Annual Taxes
$14,480 ($2.37/SF)
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2025
  • Listing ID: 40248975

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 407 Lake Howell Rd, Maitland, FL 32751