Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2311 Creston Ave
Bronx, NY 10468
2311 Creston · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,232 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1901/2024 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R8 - High density residential district | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 2,232 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1901/2024 |
| Zoning | R8 - High density residential district |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03172-0035 | Improvements Assessment | $90,648 |
| Land Assessment | $41,497 | Total Assessment | $132,145 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03172-0035
Land Assessment
$41,497
Improvements Assessment
$90,648
Total Assessment
$132,145
Listing ID: 33786107
Date on Market: 11/7/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2311 Creston Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
The Fordham Heights Multifamily Property at 2311 Creston Ave, Bronx, NY 10468 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings