Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2317 Handley Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76112
Creative Office/Retail, Daycare, or Studios · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Centrally located in east Fort Worth near several major highways
- Great visibility on high-traffic streets near other major retailers (CVS, Family Dollar, O’Reilly, etc)
- Endless possibilities to renovate to expand childcare services, medical offices, or other commercial use
- Large backyard to add more parking or sqft to existing building
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Funeral Home
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Medical
Building Size
2,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Office/Daycare/Mixed Use
Parking
15 Spaces (6.52 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00892297 | Improvements Assessment | $218,398 |
| Land Assessment | $64,095 | Total Assessment | $282,493 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00892297
Land Assessment
$64,095
Improvements Assessment
$218,398
Total Assessment
$282,493
Listing ID: 33430613
Date on Market: 10/6/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2317 Handley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112
The Handley Retail Property at 2317 Handley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Fort Worth Retail Buildings
- Southside Medical District Retail Buildings
- South Arlington Retail Buildings
- West 7th Retail Buildings